Posts by Tary

Hey there, welcome to the Metin2.SG forum, here you can find a lot of interesting stuff, why don't you register your account? It only takes a minute! Click on the "Forum Login or forum-register" button on the top-left corner!

    January 30th

    PlaceNameScoreFish Count
    1Grem4331671
    2xLykan2339464
    3EmyEmy2299970
    4xXxGhostxXx2183072
    5Kleora2165071
    6PhantomAssassin1892256
    7JanekPozycz1872160
    8Shibisu1774461
    9Robeck1655245
    10SunZuSG21623250
    11LolitaLove1508952
    12ValineSG21351647
    13Takyashi1339633
    14GlutamineSG21183042
    15Badabuk1153138
    16iKeeper1119351
    17160PS1098438
    18DPBuff1086750
    19Gentstudent990258
    20Dropwar971441
    21SynchroYepez883239
    22Lythria851232
    23Geiger798935
    24StarLorD1234771437
    25Pearlen737336
    26Shamanician697435
    27L0lu684728
    28Marla676432
    29LightningInSky656818
    30GeigerBuff647730
    31Solonez457522
    32FirstArrow437317
    33DY0S436018
    34xFalcoN247514
    35TempelFarm234223
    36Karma999SG216798
    37MagePuff16337
    38HanImGlueck12228
    39P4ND0RAA12189
    40EvEryThiNGGooD4464
    41Bybalazi3464
    42xKaizo501

    January 23rd

    PlaceNameScoreFish Count
    1EmyEmy3236765
    2xXxGhostxXx2358880
    3GoldCrucianC2249452
    4LolitaLove2232373
    5Kleora2057065
    6Grem2052368
    7dpua2034872
    8ValineSG21991560
    9G0LDEN1973863
    10Shibisu1894662
    11Ahptik1813267
    12PhantomAssassin1630267
    13GlutamineSG21616961
    14Dropwar1541566
    15ShunYin1395548
    16Leemonadee1319442
    17DPBuff1248254
    18JanekPozycz1012838
    19VeganWarrior963337
    20SunZuSG2949345
    21lmaoCharFish929336
    22Tsimedo899239
    23Fishcharlmao866430
    24Anarkika831436
    25SynchroYepez771232
    26Aatrica710234
    27PastAway706422
    28Lythria484024
    29Shamanica483423
    30xFalcoN383615
    31LoLWoShisha16139
    32HierBuff15507
    33AmericanSpirit13058

    Hey guys,

    The results are:

    1. Genesis - 05:37.97
    2. HowHigh - 05:49.78
    3. BlackLions - 05:49.90
    4. Asian - 05:54.35

    Kind Regards,

    [SGM]Tary

    Hey guys,


    Please, use this Poll to vote for this month's Dungeon of your choice!

    The Poll will end when the event starts!


    June's Event will be next Sunday, July 4th.


    You can find more information about the event here: Dungeon Masters


    Kind Regards,

    [SGM]Tary

    Hey guys,


    The winners are:

    1. ZG3
    2. HH1
    3. ZG1
    4. ZG2

    Kind Regards,

    Tary


    Note: The rewards will be sent to the Team Leader. It's his/her job to distribute those rewards between the party members.

    Hello,


    As soon as the event started it was announced in game.

    As in any other game, specially MMORPG's the major announcements are made in forums so if you are new to the game it's even more important that you check these forums to keep on being updated.


    We announce our major events, updates and changes in Game, Discord and Forum. More than this is quite difficult, as you may imagine we cannot announce in game every 5 minutes that the event has started.


    Tary

    Hi,


    I always run it because I know it is appreciated by the community.

    That note is more for the weekly events.


    Kind Regards,

    Tary

    Dear Players,


    With the Euro Cup 2021 about to start, we are super excited to bring a bit of it to our server and celebrate it with you!

    The Euro Cup Event will start in our server on May 28th at 16:00 GMT+0 and will have a duration of 5 days, ending on the following Wednesday, June 2nd at 16:00 GMT+0.


    Main Event In-Game:


    During the Event, every monster close to your Level will have a chance to drop an Euro 2021 Football. Every player above Level 30 will be able to drop these Footballs.


    fb1ffb9b7f78808150bfef333c3a6bf0.jpg


    The Euro 2021 Football can be opened to obtain some special rewards:


    5bb1e7674cb6eab459999d33510c9ef9.jpg


    Upon opening the Euro 2021 Football you may be able to obtain one of 2 different boxes:


    - The RYB K Chest:


    38a784780cd14e41714f85323367d554.jpg


    In this chest you will be able to obtain Kung-Fu Robe Costumes.


    - The Football Box:


    fb85e94897824b48da04e2bd22149ea8.jpg


    In this box you will be able to obtain Football Costumes.


    Please note that all the scheduled events will be canceled during the Euro Cup Event.


    We hope you enjoy this Event with us!


    Kind Regards,

    Metin2 SG Team

    January 16th

    PlaceNameScoreFish Count
    1Kloder
    5299981
    2OutOfMana2479183
    3Shibisu2061061
    4WinerGr1733654
    5Dropwar1706673
    6PhantomAssassin1625460
    7LightningInSky1516658
    8Kleora1488251
    9ValineSG21368347
    10xXxGhostxXx1153253
    11GlutamineSG21134250
    12WorldWideWeb899458
    13Ahptik699637
    14Grem671335
    15buffbotPauline645830
    16SynchroYepez557123
    17PalitaGoblin518714
    18160PS517624
    19Maria382327
    20VeganWarrior228914
    21HanImGlueck16585
    22Zbawcunio11709
    23xCooLTRx11206
    24Pogoismylife5958
    25AerosoL501

    January 9th

    PlaceNameScoreFish Count
    1EmyEmy2489978
    2Mokasaku1470958
    3Dropwar1220461
    4PhantomAssassin1107040
    5ShunYin1066440
    6xXxGhostxXx890838
    7LightningInSky869837
    8160PS813541
    9ValineSG2812929
    10GlutamineSG2789828
    11Marla767438
    12oBeauty502029
    13lmaoCharFish460116
    14Leemonadee449922
    15LoLWoShisha433415
    16SynchroYepez425319
    17Fishcharlmao326518
    18oBeast268317
    19Anarkika258510
    20PastAway18287
    21HierBuff17409
    22oBro13029
    23Friesie2773

    January 1st

    PlaceNameScoreFish Count
    1GlutamineSG232373120
    2LoudCloud2303281
    3MissEmy2048862
    4Shibisu2002290
    5LolitaLove1971963
    6Zbawcunio1839664
    7WinerGr1594955
    8BlaZePT1371766
    9JanekPozycz1322541
    10Viridis1124136
    11Morswinek1017830
    12SmecherNume966555
    13L0lu937846
    14Tyven900759
    15Sickmode843577
    16160PS573929
    17SnakeEyesPT533631
    18MumIsOnTheTV496425
    19BayramCiubuk485726
    20Dropwar354230
    21Karma999SG2293214
    22SynchroYepez220716
    23Solonez212312
    24Marla104411
    25TheFence10143
    26HatzJohnule7659
    27Demencja3621
    28DeepSniffing2004

    Hey,


    In this thread you will be able to see all the results of Fishing Extravaganza Events.


    To know more about this event, please visit: [EVENT] Fishing Extravaganza


    Winner's Ranking 2021:

    Date 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
    02-01 GlutamineSG2 LoudCloud MissEmy Shibisu
    09-01 EmyEmy Mokasaku Dropwar PhantomAssassin
    16-01 Kloder OutOfMana Shibisu WinerGr
    23-01 EmyEmy xXxGhostxXx GoldCrucianC LolitaLove
    30-01 Grem xLykan EmyEmy xXxGhostxXx
    06-02 Grem xLykan Soyashi EmyBijou
    13-02 BadCompany99 xLykan EmyEmy Bybalazi
    20-02 Shonyja xLykan Bybalazi PhantomAssassin
    27-02 Shoyashi xLykan FishingKing Maioneza
    06-03 xLykan Konan12 Freeky Soyami
    13-03 BadCompany99 xLykan Jataru Bybalazi
    20-03 Gilgamesh99 xLykan MokaBUFF EmyEmy
    27-03 Kaiouh xLykan laquintal MokaBUFF
    10-04 xLykan MokaBUFF Kaiouh KingFisherr
    17-04 Kaiouh xLykan laquintal Sekkusu
    01-05 xLykan Sekkusu EmyEmy Kaiouh


    Below, you will be able to see the full results of each week.


    Kind Regards,

    Tary